Committee attendance

Area Planning Sub-Committee East, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Raymond Balcombe 4
Councillor Nigel Bedford 4
Councillor Peter Bolton 5
Councillor Heather Brady 2
Councillor Les Burrows 4
Councillor Ian Hadley 5
Councillor Sue Jones 3
Councillor Paul Keska 4
Councillor Cherry McCredie 2
Councillor Jaymey McIvor 5
Councillor Richard Morgan 2
Councillor John Philip 4
Councillor Brian Rolfe 2
Councillor Paul Stalker 2
Councillor Basil Vaz 5
Councillor Chris Whitbread 4
Councillor Holly Whitbread 5
Councillor Janet Whitehouse 5
Councillor Jon Whitehouse 5
Cabinet, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nigel Avey 5
Councillor Nigel Bedford 4
Councillor Peter Bolton 1
Councillor Rose Brookes 2
Councillor Les Burrows 5
Councillor Simon Heap 3
Councillor Steven Heather 1
Councillor Sam Kane 6
Councillor Jeane Lea 1
Councillor Alan Lion 2
Councillor Cherry McCredie 4
Councillor Richard Morgan 1
Councillor Stephen Murray 3
Councillor Steven Neville 1
Councillor Aniket Patel 6
Councillor John Philip 5
Councillor Caroline Pond 1
Councillor Mary Sartin 3
Councillor David Stocker 2
Councillor Darshan Sunger 5
Councillor Basil Vaz 1
Councillor Chris Whitbread 6
Councillor Holly Whitbread 6
Councillor Janet Whitehouse 1
Councillor Jon Whitehouse 3
Councillor David Wixley 3
Constitution Working Group, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Roger Baldwin 1
Councillor David Dorrell 1
Councillor Simon Heap 3
Councillor Sue Jones 2
Councillor Howard Kauffman 1
Councillor Jaymey McIvor 3
Councillor Louise Mead 1
Councillor John Philip 3
Councillor Caroline Pond 1
Councillor Chris Pond 2
Councillor Sheree Rackham 3
Councillor Mary Sartin 3
Councillor Jo Share-Bernia 2
Councillor Janet Whitehouse 3
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nigel Avey 2
Councillor Raymond Balcombe 3
Councillor Roger Baldwin 2
Councillor Deborah Barlow 0
Councillor Richard Bassett 1
Councillor Nigel Bedford 1
Councillor Pranav Bhanot 2
Councillor Peter Bolton 3
Councillor Heather Brady 1
Councillor Rose Brookes 3
Councillor Les Burrows 3
Councillor David Dorrell 1
Councillor Ian Hadley 3
Councillor Simon Heap 3
Councillor Steven Heather 3
Councillor Bob Jennings 2
Councillor Judy Jennings 1
Councillor Jayna Jogia 2
Councillor Sue Jones 2
Councillor Helen Kane 3
Councillor Sam Kane 3
Councillor Howard Kauffman 3
Councillor Paul Keska 2
Councillor Yolanda Knight 1
Councillor Jeane Lea 2
Councillor Julian Leppert 3
Councillor Alan Lion 2
Councillor Tim Matthews 3
Councillor Cherry McCredie 3
Councillor Jaymey McIvor 3
Councillor Louise Mead 1
Councillor Ann Mitchell 1
Councillor Richard Morgan 3
Councillor Stephen Murray 3
Councillor Steven Neville 2
Councillor Chidi Nweke 3
Councillor Michael Owen 3
Councillor Aniket Patel 3
Councillor John Philip 2
Councillor Dave Plummer 1
Councillor Caroline Pond 3
Councillor Chris Pond 3
Councillor Sheree Rackham 3
Councillor Kaz Rizvi 2
Councillor Chris Roberts 1
Councillor Brian Rolfe 3
Councillor Mary Sartin 3
Councillor Jo Share-Bernia 1
Councillor Paul Stalker 1
Councillor David Stocker 3
Councillor Darshan Sunger 3
Councillor Basil Vaz 2
Councillor Chris Whitbread 2
Councillor Holly Whitbread 3
Councillor Janet Whitehouse 3
Councillor Jon Whitehouse 3
Councillor Ken Williamson 3
Councillor David Wixley 3
Local Councils' Liaison Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Raymond Balcombe 1
Councillor Richard Bassett 1
Councillor Helen Kane 2
Councillor Jeane Lea 2
Councillor Richard Morgan 2
Councillor Chris Pond 1
Councillor Brian Rolfe 1
Councillor Mary Sartin 1
Councillor Jo Share-Bernia 2
Councillor Janet Whitehouse 2
Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Roger Baldwin 3
Councillor Richard Bassett 1
Councillor Pranav Bhanot 2
Councillor Peter Bolton 4
Councillor Les Burrows 2
Councillor Ian Hadley 2
Councillor Simon Heap 2
Councillor Steven Heather 3
Councillor Bob Jennings 4
Councillor Helen Kane 1
Councillor Sam Kane 3
Councillor Jeane Lea 2
Councillor Alan Lion 4
Councillor Tim Matthews 2
Councillor Cherry McCredie 2
Councillor Stephen Murray 4
Councillor Aniket Patel 4
Councillor John Philip 2
Councillor Dave Plummer 0
Councillor Sheree Rackham 4
Councillor Mary Sartin 4
Councillor Jo Share-Bernia 1
Councillor Paul Stalker 2
Councillor Darshan Sunger 1
Councillor Chris Whitbread 3
Councillor Holly Whitbread 3
Councillor Janet Whitehouse 4
Councillor Ken Williamson 2
Councillor David Wixley 4
Stronger Communities Select Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Raymond Balcombe 1
Councillor Heather Brady 1
Councillor Rose Brookes 1
Councillor Ian Hadley 1
Councillor Sam Kane 2
Councillor Jeane Lea 2
Councillor Alan Lion 1
Councillor Jaymey McIvor 1
Councillor Richard Morgan 1
Councillor Stephen Murray 2
Councillor Chidi Nweke 2
Councillor Aniket Patel 2
Councillor John Philip 1
Councillor Dave Plummer 0
Councillor Sheree Rackham 2
Councillor Holly Whitbread 2
Councillor Janet Whitehouse 2
Councillor Ken Williamson 0
Councillor David Wixley 2
Stronger Council Select Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Raymond Balcombe 1
Councillor Richard Bassett 2
Councillor Pranav Bhanot 2
Councillor Peter Bolton 3
Councillor Heather Brady 1
Councillor Rose Brookes 1
Councillor Steven Heather 1
Councillor Jayna Jogia 2
Councillor Helen Kane 3
Councillor Sam Kane 3
Councillor Alan Lion 2
Councillor Tim Matthews 2
Councillor Richard Morgan 3
Councillor Stephen Murray 1
Councillor Steven Neville 2
Councillor John Philip 2
Councillor Caroline Pond 1
Councillor Darshan Sunger 2
Councillor Holly Whitbread 1
Councillor Janet Whitehouse 2
Councillor Jon Whitehouse 1
Stronger Place Select Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Raymond Balcombe 2
Councillor Richard Bassett 3
Councillor Peter Bolton 1
Councillor Rose Brookes 1
Councillor Ian Hadley 3
Councillor Simon Heap 1
Councillor Steven Heather 2
Councillor Judy Jennings 2
Councillor Helen Kane 1
Councillor Sam Kane 1
Councillor Alan Lion 3
Councillor Cherry McCredie 1
Councillor Richard Morgan 3
Councillor Michael Owen 2
Councillor Jo Share-Bernia 1
Councillor Janet Whitehouse 3