[Web-Dorado_Zoom]
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Menu
Home
Activities and events
Benefits
Business
Business rates
Community
Council Tax
Crime and safety
Elections and voting
Environment
Housing
Jobs and volunteering
Leisure
Licensing
Local Plan Examination
Parking and travel
Planning and building
Recycling and rubbish
Your council
Contact us
News
Your council
Home
/
Your Council
/
Election results by Wards
/
Find your councillor
Find a meeting
Watch a meeting
How we make decisions
Chairman of Council
Epping Forest Youth Council
Comments, compliments and complaints
Committees and panels
Parish and Town Councils
Constitution
Consultations and petitions
Policies, plans and strategies
Epping Forest District Council Elections (Cycle 2) - Thursday 1st May 2003
Status:
Published
Epping Forest District Council Elections (Cycle 2) - detailed results for Wards
Epping Forest District Council Elections (Cycle 2) - results by party
Election summary for Wards
Wards
Elected candidates
Elected party or parties
Time declared
Broadley Common, Epping Upland and Nazeing
Penny Smith
Conservative Party
01/05/2003, 00:00
Buckhurst Hill West
Robert Goold
Liberal Democrats
01/05/2003, 22:01
Chipping Ongar, Greensted and Marden Ash
Keith Wright
Liberal Democrats
01/05/2003, 00:00
Epping Hemnall
Monica Phyllis Richardson
Liberal Democrats
01/05/2003, 00:00
Epping Lindsey and Thornwood Common
Andrew Green
Conservative Party
01/05/2003, 00:00
Grange Hill
Gavin Stollar
Liberal Democrats
01/05/2003, 22:01
Hastingwood, Matching and Sheering Village
Richard Morgan
Independent
01/05/2003, 22:01
Lambourne
Stephen Metcalfe
Conservative Party
01/05/2003, 00:00
Lower Nazeing
Daphne Borton
Independent
01/05/2003, 22:01
Lower Sheering
John Harrington
Conservative Party
01/05/2003, 00:00
North Weald Bassett
Anne Grigg
Conservative Party
01/05/2003, 00:00
Roydon
Mary Sartin
Conservative Party
01/05/2003, 00:00
Shelley
Peter Gode
Labour Party
01/05/2003, 00:00
Waltham Abbey High Beach
Syd Stavrou
Conservative Party
01/05/2003, 00:00
Waltham Abbey Honey Lane
Don Spinks
Conservative Party
01/05/2003, 00:00
Waltham Abbey North East
Patricia Brooks
Liberal Democrats
01/05/2003, 00:00
Waltham Abbey Paternoster
Richard Haines
Conservative Party
01/05/2003, 00:00
Waltham Abbey South West
Ricki Gadsby
Conservative Party
01/05/2003, 00:00
More information
GOV.UK - Understand how your council works
Local Government Association - What is local government?
Essex County Council - Local Government in Essex
Menu