Parish and Town Council elections - Thursday, 7th May, 2015

Election summary for Parishes
Parishes Elected candidates Elected party or parties Time declared
Abridge Parish Councillor Marc Drewe Conservative
Abridge Parish Councillor John Filby Conservative
Abridge Parish Councillor Anupe Hanch Independent
Abridge Parish Councillor Juliet Laws Conservative
Abridge Parish Councillor Charles Portou Conservative
Abridge Parish Councillor Arnold Raven Conservative
Broadley Common Parish Councillor Gez Edis None Specified
Broadley Common Parish Councillor Colin Mould None Specified
Buckhurst Hill East Smruti Patel Conservative
Buckhurst Hill West Ryan Sparrowhawk Conservative
Bumbles Green Parish Councillor Chris Evans None Specified
Bumbles Green Parish Councillor David Joslin None Specified
Chipping Ongar Town Councillor Janet Bicknell Ongar Residents Association
Chipping Ongar Town Councillor Christine Feetham Ongar Residents Association
Chipping Ongar Town Councillor Lynn Hawkins None Specified
Chipping Ongar Town Councillor Sheila Jackman Independent
Dobbs Weir Parish Councillor Peter Barker None Specified
Epping Upland Parish Councillor John Barber None Specified
Epping Upland Parish Councillor David Buckle None Specified
Epping Upland Parish Councillor Jean Eldridge None Specified
Epping Upland Parish Councillor Ann Jones None Specified
Epping Upland Parish Councillor Patricia Jones None Specified
Epping Upland Parish Councillor Bill Miller None Specified
Epping Upland Parish Councillor Ann Pegrum None Specified
Greensted Town Councillor Nathan Fletcher Ongar Residents Association
Greensted Town Councillor Diana Roberts Labour
Hastingwood Parish Councillor Brian Bartram None Specified
Hastingwood Parish Councillor Brian Eldridge None Specified
Hemnall Dawn Baird Conservative
Hemnall Tony Church Conservative
Hemnall Barbara Scruton Conservative
Hemnall Daniel Spillman Conservative
Hemnall Holly Whitbread Conservative
Hemnall Jon Whitehouse Liberal Democrat
Lambourne End Parish Councillor Alan Barr Conservative
Lambourne End Parish Councillor Patricia Price None Specified
Lambourne End Parish Councillor Laraine Shreeve None Specified
Lower Sheering Parish Councillor Graham Bishop None Specified
Lower Sheering Parish Councillor Sheila Caves None Specified
Lower Sheering Parish Councillor Judith Christmas None Specified
Lower Sheering Parish Councillor John Harrington None Specified
Lower Sheering Parish Councillor Alan Turner None Specified
Marden Ash Patrick Bolden Ongar Residents Association
Marden Ash Jane Devonald Ongar Residents Association
Marden Ash Andrew Kaye Independent
Marden Ash Janice Rushton Independent
Matching Parish Councillor John Binder None Specified
Matching Parish Councillor Joan Bowerman None Specified
Matching Parish Councillor Patricia Morgan None Specified
Matching Parish Councillor Richard Morgan None Specified
Matching Parish Councillor Paul Moulds None Specified
Matching Parish Councillor Jean Prevost None Specified
Matching Parish Councillor Michael Taylor None Specified
Nazeingbury Thomas Arnold Independent 07/05/2015, 00:00
Nazeingbury Karen Carter None Specified 07/05/2015, 00:00
Nazeingbury Mark Frydrych None Specified 07/05/2015, 00:00
Nazeingbury Yolanda Knight None Specified 07/05/2015, 00:00
Nazeingbury Chris Shorter None Specified 07/05/2015, 00:00
Riverside Parish Councillor Michael Ballard None Specified
Riverside Parish Councillor Eddie Culling None Specified
Riverside Parish Councillor Gloria Skipper None Specified
Roydon Parish - Village Ward Parish Councillor Vincent Coen Independent
Roydon Parish - Village Ward Parish Councillor Paul Dunn None Specified
Roydon Parish - Village Ward Parish Councillor Heather Nicholas None Specified
Roydon Parish - Village Ward Parish Councillor John Sweeting None Specified
Roydon Parish - Village Ward Parish Councillor Janet Whybrow Independent
Roydon Parish - Village Ward Parish Councillor Nicola Wilkinson Independent
Sheering Village Parish Councillor William Bedford None Specified
Sheering Village Parish Councillor Richard Morgan None Specified
Sheering Village Parish Councillor Paul Stalker None Specified
Sheering Village Parish Councillor Clare Steward None Specified
Shelley Town Councillor Jim Browning Ongar Residents Association
Shelley Town Councillor Bruce Freeman Ongar Residents Association
Shelley Town Councillor Peter Gode Labour
Shelley Town Councillor John Reynolds Ongar Residents Association
Shelley Town Councillor Alison Wingfield Labour
St Johns Nigel Avey Conservative
St Johns Leslie Burrows Conservative
St Johns Hugh Pegrum Conservative
St Johns Grahame Scruton Conservative
St Johns Alan Smith Conservative
St Johns Michael Wright Conservative
Thornwood Parish Councillor Baden Clegg None Specified
Thornwood Parish Councillor Cyril Hawkins None Specified
Thornwood Parish Councillor Dick Spearman None Specified
Village Parish Councillor Nigel Bedford Conservative
Village Parish Councillor Terry Blanks None Specified
Village Parish Councillor Alan Buckley None Specified
Village Parish Councillor Elaine Goodwin-Brown None Specified
Village Parish Councillor Anne Grigg None Specified
Village Parish Councillor George Mulliner None Specified
Village Parish Councillor David Stallan None Specified
Waltham Abbey High Beach Town Councillor Syd Stavrou Conservative
Waltham Abbey High Beach Town Councillor Liz Webster Conservative
Waltham Abbey Honey Lane Town Councillor Michael Fitch Conservative
Waltham Abbey Honey Lane Town Councillor Richard James Conservative
Waltham Abbey Honey Lane Town Councillor Anthony Watts Conservative
Waltham Abbey North East Town Councillor Jeane Lea Conservative
Waltham Abbey North East Town Councillor Lillian Mitchell Conservative
Waltham Abbey Paternoster Town Councillor Glynis Shiell Conservative
Waltham Abbey Paternoster Town Councillor John Wyatt Conservative
Waltham Abbey South West Ricki Gadsby Conservative
Waltham Abbey South West Helen Kane Conservative