Parish and Town Council elections - Thursday, 5th May, 2016

Election summary for Parishes
Parishes Elected candidates Elected party or parties Time declared
Abbess, Beauchamp and Berners Roding Robin King None Specified
Abbess, Beauchamp and Berners Roding Pip Lawrence None Specified
Abbess, Beauchamp and Berners Roding David Mapes None Specified
Abbess, Beauchamp and Berners Roding Christopher Metson None Specified
Abbess, Beauchamp and Berners Roding Robert Milligan None Specified
Abbess, Beauchamp and Berners Roding Andrew Parmenter None Specified
Abbess, Beauchamp and Berners Roding Bruce Stratton None Specified
Bobbingworth Andy Mangan None Specified
Buckhurst Hill East Sam Clark Conservative 07/05/2016, 13:00
Buckhurst Hill East Jane Forker-Clark Conservative 07/05/2016, 13:00
Buckhurst Hill East Steven Neville Green Party 07/05/2016, 13:00
Buckhurst Hill East Smruti Patel Conservative 07/05/2016, 13:00
Buckhurst Hill East Neville Wright Conservative 07/05/2016, 13:00
Buckhurst Hill West Bobby Nagpal Conservative 07/05/2016, 13:00
Buckhurst Hill West Glenys Reynolds Conservative 07/05/2016, 13:00
Buckhurst Hill West Joanne Share-Bernia Conservative 07/05/2016, 13:00
Buckhurst Hill West Ryan Sparrowhawk Conservative 07/05/2016, 13:00
Buckhurst Hill West Sylvia Watson Independent 07/05/2016, 13:00
Buckhurst Hill West Ken Williamson Conservative 07/05/2016, 13:00
Chigwell Row Roger Farthing Conservative 07/05/2016, 13:00
Chigwell Row Rochelle Hodds Conservative 07/05/2016, 13:00
Chigwell Village John Knapman Conservative
Chigwell Village Brian Sandler Conservative
Chigwell Village Charles Scrutton Conservative
Chigwell Village Darshan Sunger Conservative
Fyfield Charlotte Apperley None Specified 07/05/2016, 13:00
Fyfield Ray Balcombe None Specified 07/05/2016, 13:00
Fyfield Nancy Bridge None Specified 07/05/2016, 13:00
Fyfield Ian Hadley None Specified 07/05/2016, 13:00
Fyfield Grant Perry None Specified 07/05/2016, 13:00
Fyfield Barbara Saward None Specified 07/05/2016, 13:00
Fyfield Ken Webb None Specified 07/05/2016, 13:00
Grange Hill Richard Alvin Independent 07/05/2016, 13:00
Grange Hill Deborah Barlow Conservative 07/05/2016, 13:00
Grange Hill Kewel Chana Conservative 07/05/2016, 13:00
Grange Hill Alan Lion Conservative 07/05/2016, 13:00
Grange Hill Gagan Mohindra Conservative 07/05/2016, 13:00
High Ongar Chris Funnell None Specified
High Ongar David Knight None Specified
High Ongar Michael Phillips None Specified
High Ongar Liz Rowe None Specified
High Ongar David Sykes None Specified
Loughton Alderton Philip Abraham Loughton Residents Association 07/05/2016, 13:00
Loughton Alderton Adam Omer Loughton Residents Association 07/05/2016, 13:00
Loughton Alderton Michael Stubbings Loughton Residents Association 07/05/2016, 13:00
Loughton Broadway Leon Girling Loughton Residents Association 07/05/2016, 13:00
Loughton Broadway John Mahoney Loughton Residents Association 07/05/2016, 13:00
Loughton Broadway Stella Murphy Loughton Residents Association 07/05/2016, 13:00
Loughton Fairmead Carol Davies Loughton Residents Association
Loughton Fairmead Kevin Latchford Loughton Residents Association
Loughton Fairmead Thomas Owen Labour
Loughton Forest Jill Angold-Stephens Loughton Residents Association 07/05/2016, 13:00
Loughton Forest Tessa Cochrane Loughton Residents Association 07/05/2016, 13:00
Loughton Forest Trevor Downing Loughton Residents Association 07/05/2016, 13:00
Loughton Roding Rose Brookes Loughton Residents Association 07/05/2016, 13:00
Loughton Roding Mark Dalton Loughton Residents Association 07/05/2016, 13:00
Loughton Roding Stephen Murray Independent 07/05/2016, 13:00
Loughton Roding David Wixley Loughton Residents Association 07/05/2016, 13:00
Loughton St Johns Stephen Pewsey Loughton Residents Association 07/05/2016, 13:00
Loughton St Johns Caroline Pond Loughton Residents Association 07/05/2016, 13:00
Loughton St Johns Chris Pond Loughton Residents Association 07/05/2016, 13:00
Loughton St Marys Philip Beales Loughton Residents Association 07/05/2016, 13:00
Loughton St Marys Barbara Cohen Loughton Residents Association 07/05/2016, 13:00
Loughton St Marys Judy Jennings Loughton Residents Association 07/05/2016, 13:00
Moreton Louise Bengston None Specified
Moreton John Collins None Specified
Moreton Graeme Cooper None Specified
Norton Mandeville Sue Collins None Specified
Paslow Common Richard Berry None Specified
Paslow Common John Dolder None Specified
Paslow Common Steven Smith None Specified
Stanford Rivers Alan Buckley None Specified
Stanford Rivers Jeanette Gatward None Specified
Stanford Rivers John Glover None Specified
Stanford Rivers Robert Jackson None Specified
Stanford Rivers Turgut Saridja None Specified
Stanford Rivers Matt Tallon None Specified
Stapleford Abbotts Jim Brown Independent
Stapleford Abbotts John Farren None Specified
Stapleford Abbotts Marion Francis None Specified
Stapleford Abbotts Jayne Jackson None Specified
Stapleford Abbotts Raymond Russell None Specified
Stapleford Abbotts Pat Smith None Specified
Stapleford Abbotts Kelly Stokes None Specified
Stapleford Tawney David Davenport None Specified
Stapleford Tawney Stuart Galloway None Specified
Stapleford Tawney Peter Moring None Specified
Stapleford Tawney Duncan Padfield None Specified
Stapleford Tawney Maurice Padfield None Specified
The Lavers Anna Busch None Specified
The Lavers Richard Chiverrell None Specified
The Lavers James Collins None Specified
The Lavers Carol Foulser None Specified
The Lavers Rosemary Padfield None Specified
The Lavers Robert Radbourne None Specified
The Lavers David Silk None Specified
Theydon Bois Elizabeth Burn None Specified
Theydon Bois Andrew Crook Village Alliance
Theydon Bois Peter Gooch Village Alliance
Theydon Bois Mike Hannibal Village Alliance
Theydon Bois George Howard Village Alliance
Theydon Bois John Philip Village Alliance
Theydon Bois Anthony Purkiss Village Alliance
Theydon Bois Craig Withers Village Alliance
Theydon Bois Annie Wood Village Alliance
Theydon Garnon Richard Clay None Specified
Theydon Garnon Diana Collins None Specified
Theydon Garnon David Cook None Specified
Theydon Garnon Sharon Jones None Specified
Theydon Mount Heather Brady None Specified
Theydon Mount David Cole None Specified
Theydon Mount Keith Farrow None Specified
Theydon Mount John Fradd None Specified
Theydon Mount Robert Holloway None Specified
Willingale Janine Arnold None Specified
Willingale Raymond Booty None Specified
Willingale Stuart Bosworth None Specified
Willingale Peter Davies None Specified
Willingale Elizabeth Giblin None Specified
Willingale Stephen Grainger None Specified
Willingale David Stokes None Specified