[Web-Dorado_Zoom]
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Menu
Home
Activities and events
Benefits
Business
Business rates
Community
Council Tax
Crime and safety
Elections and voting
Environment
Housing
Jobs and volunteering
Leisure
Licensing
Local Plan Examination
Parking and travel
Planning and building
Recycling and rubbish
Your council
Contact us
News
Your council
Home
/
Your Council
/
Election results by Wards
/
Find your councillor
Find a meeting
Watch a meeting
How we make decisions
Chairman of Council
Epping Forest Youth Council
Comments, compliments and complaints
Committees and panels
Parish and Town Councils
Constitution
Consultations and petitions
Policies, plans and strategies
Epping Forest District Council elections (Cycle 2) - Thursday 4th May 2023
Status:
Not started
Epping Forest District Council elections (Cycle 2) - detailed results for Wards
Epping Forest District Council elections (Cycle 2) - results by party
Election summary for Wards
Wards
Elected candidates
Elected party or parties
Time declared
Broadley Common, Epping Upland and Nazeing
Andy Green
Conservative Party
05/05/2023, 12:46
Buckhurst Hill West
Councillor Aniket Patel
Conservative Party
05/05/2023, 12:46
Chipping Ongar, Greensted and Marden Ash
Councillor Paul Keska
Conservative Party
05/05/2023, 12:46
Epping Hemnall
Councillor Cherry McCredie
Liberal Democrats
05/05/2023, 12:46
Epping Lindsey and Thornwood Common
Razia Sharif
Liberal Democrats
05/05/2023, 12:46
Grange Hill
Lisa Morgan
Independent
05/05/2023, 12:46
Hastingwood, Matching and Sheering Village
Councillor Richard Morgan
Conservative Party
05/05/2023, 12:46
Lambourne
Craig McCann
Conservative Party
05/05/2023, 12:46
Lower Nazeing
Councillor Richard Bassett
Conservative Party
05/05/2023, 12:46
Lower Sheering
Lesley Paine
Liberal Democrats
05/05/2023, 12:46
North Weald Bassett
Councillor Jaymey McIvor
Conservative Party
05/05/2023, 12:46
Roydon
Councillor Chris Whitbread
Conservative Party
05/05/2023, 12:46
Shelley
Councillor Nigel Bedford
Conservative Party
05/05/2023, 12:46
Waltham Abbey High Beach
Councillor Tim Matthews
Conservative Party
05/05/2023, 12:46
Waltham Abbey Honey Lane
Councillor Sam Kane
Conservative Party
05/05/2023, 12:46
Waltham Abbey North East
Councillor Jodie Lucas
Conservative Party
05/05/2023, 12:46
Waltham Abbey Paternoster
Maria Markham
Conservative Party
05/05/2023, 12:46
Waltham Abbey South West
Councillor Joseph Parsons
Conservative Party
05/05/2023, 12:46
More information
GOV.UK - Understand how your council works
Local Government Association - What is local government?
Essex County Council - Local Government in Essex
Menu