Your council
Your Councillors by Ward
Broadley Common, Epping Upland and Nazeing
-
Councillor Andy GreenBroadley Common, Epping Upland and Nazeing
Conservative Party
Buckhurst Hill East
-
Councillor Elizabeth GabbettBuckhurst Hill East
Green Party
-
Councillor Simon HeapBuckhurst Hill East
Green Party
Leader of the Green Party
Buckhurst Hill West
-
Councillor Aniket PatelBuckhurst Hill West
Conservative Party
-
Councillor Smruti PatelBuckhurst Hill West
Conservative Party
Community Health and Wellbeing Portfolio Holder
-
Councillor Ken WilliamsonBuckhurst Hill West
Conservative Party
Regulatory Services Portfolio Holder
Chigwell Row
-
Councillor Pranav BhanotChigwell Row
Conservative Party
Chigwell Village
-
Councillor Kaz RizviChigwell Village
Conservative Party
-
Councillor Darshan SungerChigwell Village
Conservative Party
Chairman of Council
Chipping Ongar, Greensted and Marden Ash
-
Councillor Paul KeskaChipping Ongar, Greensted and Marden Ash
Conservative Party
-
Councillor Basil VazChipping Ongar, Greensted and Marden Ash
Conservative Party
Epping Hemnall
-
Councillor Cherry McCredieEpping Hemnall
Independent
-
Councillor Janet WhitehouseEpping Hemnall
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Jon WhitehouseEpping Hemnall
Liberal Democrats
Leader of the Liberal Democrat Group
Epping Lindsey and Thornwood Common
-
Councillor Les BurrowsEpping Lindsey and Thornwood Common
Conservative Party
Vice Chairman of Council
-
Councillor Razia SharifEpping Lindsey and Thornwood Common
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Holly WhitbreadEpping Lindsey and Thornwood Common
Conservative Party
Housing and Strategic Health Partnerships Portfolio Holder
Grange Hill
-
Councillor Deborah BarlowGrange Hill
Independent
-
Councillor Alan LionGrange Hill
Conservative Party
-
Councillor Lisa MorganGrange Hill
Independent
Hastingwood, Matching and Sheering Village
-
Councillor Richard MorganHastingwood, Matching and Sheering Village
Conservative Party
High Ongar, Willingale and the Rodings
-
Councillor Raymond BalcombeHigh Ongar, Willingale and the Rodings
Conservative Party
Contracts, Service Delivery and Improvement Portfolio Holder
Lambourne
-
Councillor Craig McCannLambourne
Conservative Party
Loughton Alderton
-
Councillor Ian AllgoodLoughton Alderton
Loughton Residents Association
-
Councillor Chidi NwekeLoughton Alderton
Loughton Residents Association
Loughton Broadway
-
Councillor Michael OwenLoughton Broadway
Loughton Residents Association
-
Councillor Chris PondLoughton Broadway
Loughton Residents Association
Loughton Fairmead
-
Councillor Louise MeadLoughton Fairmead
Loughton Residents Association
-
Councillor David WixleyLoughton Fairmead
Loughton Residents Association
Loughton Forest
-
Councillor Roger BaldwinLoughton Forest
Loughton Residents Association
-
Councillor Jayna JogiaLoughton Forest
Loughton Residents Association
Loughton Roding
-
Councillor Rose BrookesLoughton Roding
Loughton Residents Association
-
Councillor Stephen MurrayLoughton Roding
Independent
Loughton St John's
-
Councillor Bob JenningsLoughton St John's
Loughton Residents Association
-
Councillor Caroline PondLoughton St John's
Loughton Residents Association
Leader of the Loughton Residents Association Group
Loughton St Mary's
-
Councillor Judy JenningsLoughton St Mary's
Loughton Residents Association
-
Councillor Howard KauffmanLoughton St Mary's
Loughton Residents Association
Lower Nazeing
-
Councillor Richard BassettLower Nazeing
Conservative Party
-
Councillor Ronda PugsleyLower Nazeing
Conservative Party
Lower Sheering
-
Councillor Lesley PaineLower Sheering
Liberal Democrats
Moreton and Fyfield
-
Councillor Ian HadleyMoreton and Fyfield
Conservative Party
North Weald Bassett
-
Councillor Peter BoltonNorth Weald Bassett
Conservative Party
-
Councillor Jaymey McIvorNorth Weald Bassett
Conservative Party
Passingford
-
Councillor Heather BradyPassingford
Conservative Party
Roydon
-
Councillor Chris WhitbreadRoydon
Conservative Party
Leader of Council & Leader of the Conservative Group
Shelley
-
Councillor Nigel BedfordShelley
Conservative Party
Deputy Leader & Place Portfolio Holder
Theydon Bois
-
Councillor Clive AmosTheydon Bois
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor John PhilipTheydon Bois
Conservative Party
Finance and Economic Development Portfolio Holder
Waltham Abbey High Beach
-
Councillor Tim MatthewsWaltham Abbey High Beach
Conservative Party
Waltham Abbey Honey Lane
-
Councillor Steven HeatherWaltham Abbey Honey Lane
Conservative Party
-
Councillor Sam KaneWaltham Abbey Honey Lane
Conservative Party
-
Councillor David StockerWaltham Abbey Honey Lane
Conservative Party
Waltham Abbey North East
-
Councillor Jeane LeaWaltham Abbey North East
Conservative Party
-
Councillor Jodie LucasWaltham Abbey North East
Conservative Party
Waltham Abbey Paternoster
-
Councillor Maria MarkhamWaltham Abbey Paternoster
Conservative Party
-
Councillor Shane YerrellWaltham Abbey Paternoster
Conservative Party
Waltham Abbey South West
-
Councillor Helen KaneWaltham Abbey South West
Conservative Party
-
Councillor Joseph ParsonsWaltham Abbey South West
Conservative Party