Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Ian Allgood11110000
Councillor Clive Amos12100000
Councillor Nigel Avey14100010
Councillor Raymond Balcombe17161040
Councillor Roger Baldwin16120000
Councillor Deborah Barlow900010
Councillor Richard Bassett19170000
Councillor Nigel Bedford14120050
Councillor Pranav Bhanot1447000
Councillor Peter Bolton13130000
Councillor Heather Brady14130000
Councillor Rose Brookes14120034
Councillor Les Burrows1480040
Councillor Elizabeth Gabbett1633000
Councillor Ian Hadley22130000
Councillor Simon Heap1894013
Councillor Steven Heather23190000
Councillor Judy Jennings1220000
Councillor Bob Jennings1330000
Councillor Jayna Jogia1140010
Councillor Helen Kane18170034
Councillor Sam Kane15150081
Councillor Howard Kauffman1390010
Councillor Paul Keska16130000
Councillor Jeane Lea1680000
Councillor Julian Leppert970000
Councillor Alan Lion18151073
Councillor Jodie Lucas1190000
Councillor Tim Matthews18140000
Councillor Cherry McCredie1191015
Councillor Jaymey McIvor17140010
Councillor Louise Mead1152000
Councillor Richard Morgan20162000
Councillor Stephen Murray17132006
Councillor Chidi Nweke1180010
Councillor Michael Owen1180000
Councillor Joseph Parsons440020
Councillor Aniket Patel14110020
Councillor Smruti Patel19140000
Councillor John Philip17150060
Councillor Dave Plummer000000
Councillor Chris Pond15122000
Councillor Caroline Pond12120000
Councillor Ronda Pugsley1381000
Councillor Sheree Rackham1410010
Councillor Kaz Rizvi980000
Councillor Brian Rolfe1490000
Councillor Mary Sartin17130000
Councillor Paul Stalker1150000
Councillor David Stocker17110020
Councillor Darshan Sunger15100000
Councillor Basil Vaz1190000
Councillor Chris Whitbread16150080
Councillor Holly Whitbread16132070
Councillor Janet Whitehouse16113012
Councillor Jon Whitehouse23192030
Councillor Ken Williamson17120040
Councillor David Wixley15150003
Councillor Shane Yerrell1160000