Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Ian Allgood880000
Councillor Clive Amos990000
Councillor Nigel Avey1070012
Councillor Raymond Balcombe15131020
Councillor Roger Baldwin1271000
Councillor Deborah Barlow910000
Councillor Richard Bassett1262010
Councillor Nigel Bedford14111030
Councillor Pranav Bhanot1265000
Councillor Peter Bolton1290000
Councillor Heather Brady1280000
Councillor Rose Brookes1081003
Councillor Les Burrows1270020
Councillor David Dorrell330000
Councillor Elizabeth Gabbett1021010
Councillor Ian Hadley18100000
Councillor Simon Heap16121013
Councillor Steven Heather14121000
Councillor Judy Jennings1181010
Councillor Bob Jennings1081000
Councillor Jayna Jogia1042000
Councillor Sue Jones430000
Councillor Helen Kane10100015
Councillor Sam Kane980043
Councillor Howard Kauffman1291000
Councillor Paul Keska15150000
Councillor Yolanda Knight200000
Councillor Jeane Lea1190000
Councillor Julian Leppert740000
Councillor Alan Lion1390053
Councillor Jodie Lucas550000
Councillor Tim Matthews950000
Councillor Cherry McCredie1052002
Councillor Jaymey McIvor14130000
Councillor Louise Mead843001
Councillor Richard Morgan19171010
Councillor Stephen Murray14120003
Councillor Steven Neville300000
Councillor Chidi Nweke1051000
Councillor Michael Owen980000
Councillor Aniket Patel12100001
Councillor Smruti Patel1062000
Councillor John Philip16140031
Councillor Dave Plummer604000
Councillor Chris Pond13121001
Councillor Caroline Pond12120001
Councillor Ronda Pugsley851000
Councillor Sheree Rackham1340000
Councillor Kaz Rizvi852000
Councillor Chris Roberts200000
Councillor Brian Rolfe1290000
Councillor Mary Sartin12100010
Councillor Jo Share-Bernia300000
Councillor Paul Stalker950010
Councillor David Stocker940010
Councillor Darshan Sunger980010
Councillor Basil Vaz10100001
Councillor Chris Whitbread14130020
Councillor Holly Whitbread14110050
Councillor Janet Whitehouse16111001
Councillor Jon Whitehouse19160002
Councillor Ken Williamson13120010
Councillor David Wixley13120001
Councillor Shane Yerrell650000