Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Ian Allgood000000
Councillor Clive Amos000000
Councillor Nigel Avey17130014
Councillor Raymond Balcombe14140040
Councillor Roger Baldwin1372020
Councillor Deborah Barlow620000
Councillor Richard Bassett16100000
Councillor Nigel Bedford19150051
Councillor Pranav Bhanot14104010
Councillor Peter Bolton16130000
Councillor Heather Brady16112000
Councillor Rose Brookes15140033
Councillor Les Burrows17160062
Councillor David Dorrell1090000
Councillor Elizabeth Gabbett000000
Councillor Ian Hadley23163000
Councillor Simon Heap16122041
Councillor Steven Heather19153000
Councillor Judy Jennings15141020
Councillor Bob Jennings13121010
Councillor Jayna Jogia1361000
Councillor Sue Jones1170010
Councillor Helen Kane15140010
Councillor Sam Kane15121070
Councillor Howard Kauffman1382010
Councillor Paul Keska17150000
Councillor Yolanda Knight300000
Councillor Jeane Lea17140020
Councillor Julian Leppert870000
Councillor Alan Lion17131010
Councillor Jodie Lucas000000
Councillor Tim Matthews1391000
Councillor Cherry McCredie1292023
Councillor Jaymey McIvor1290000
Councillor Louise Mead1273010
Councillor Ann Mitchell600000
Councillor Richard Morgan23191000
Councillor Stephen Murray18152021
Councillor Steven Neville1581010
Councillor Chidi Nweke12101010
Councillor Michael Owen1480000
Councillor Aniket Patel18150040
Councillor Smruti Patel000000
Councillor John Philip22200042
Councillor Dave Plummer1222000
Councillor Chris Pond15131012
Councillor Caroline Pond12101012
Councillor Ronda Pugsley110000
Councillor Sheree Rackham1891000
Councillor Kaz Rizvi1163000
Councillor Chris Roberts1010000
Councillor Brian Rolfe1380000
Councillor Mary Sartin23200031
Councillor Jo Share-Bernia1581010
Councillor Paul Stalker1443000
Councillor David Stocker1190040
Councillor Darshan Sunger15130083
Councillor Basil Vaz12120031
Councillor Chris Whitbread19160050
Councillor Holly Whitbread19150070
Councillor Janet Whitehouse22192021
Councillor Jon Whitehouse17130022
Councillor Ken Williamson21200000
Councillor David Wixley16151041
Councillor Shane Yerrell110000